List of Schools

Elementary
Title Principal/Administrator
Aberdeen Elementary Sally Zryd
AE Perry Elementary Deanna Brady
Arthur Hatton Elementary Anthoney Rempel
Arthur Stevenson Elementary Grant Reilly
Barriere Elementary Gord Cumming
Beattie School of the Arts (McGill Campus) Barb Hamblett
Bert Edwards Science and Technology School Paul Hembling
Blue River Elementary Shaun McKenna
Brennan Creek CLOSED
Dallas Elementary Syd Griffith
David Thompson Elementary Sharon Cooley
Dufferin Elementary Mike Bowden
Haldane Elementary Tabatha Grigg
Heffley Creek Elementary Catherine Gorman
Juniper Ridge Elementary Don Poelzer
Kay Bingham Elementary Colleen Wood
Lloyd George Elementary Alain Blais
Logan Lake Elementary Chris Preymak
Marion Schilling Darlene Gordon
McGowan Park Elementary Cori Wickes
Pacific Way Elementary Jake Schmidt
Parkcrest Elementary Berni Linfitt
Pinantan Elementary Colleen Topolovec
Raft River Elementary Shaun McKenna
Rayleigh Elementary Catherine Gorman
RL Clemitson Elementary Mark Orr
Savona Elementary Frank Law
South Sahali Elementary Trish Smillie
Stuart Wood Elementary Blair Lloyd
Summit Elementary Linda Hneeda
Sun Peaks Elementary Catherine Gorman
Vavenby Elementary Shaun McKenna
Westmount Elementary Carol Robb
Westwold Elementary Mark Orr
Secondary
Title Principal/Administrator
Barriere Secondary Ken Rife
Beattie School of the Arts (JP Campus) Barb Hamblett
Brocklehurst Middle Vessy Mochikas
Chase Secondary Dave MacDonald
Clearwater Secondary Darren Coates
Kamloops Open Online Learning - @KOOL Jameel Aziz
Logan Lake Secondary Chris Preymak
NorKam Secondary Jonathan Brady
Sahali Secondary Sean Lamoureux
South Kamloops Secondary Rick Kienlein
Twin Rivers Education Centre Kent Brewer
Valleyview Secondary Walt Kirschner
Westsyde Secondary Thomas Dinsdale
Facility
Title Principal/Administrator
Henry Grube Education Centre Art Blackwell
Maintenance Kamloops Art McDonald
McQueen Lake Paul Hembling
School Board Office Karl deBruijn
Transportation Kamloops Dave Mell